Swiss Super League goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Swiss Super League top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Essende S. (Young Boys) leads with 14 goals.
Upcoming matches
No goalscorer odds are available yet for the next Swiss Super League matches. They usually appear one to two days before the matchday. Go to Swiss Super League tips and odds.
Swiss Super League top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Essende S. Young Boys | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1053 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Monsberger M. Vaduz | 6 | – | 12 | 1003 | 0.54 |
| 2 | Emmanuel U. Zürich | 6 | – | 12 | 1010 | 0.53 |
| 2 | Boteli W. Sion | 6 | 1 | 12 | 772 | 0.70 |
| 2 | Celar Z. Basel | 6 | 3 | 12 | 1011 | 0.53 |
| 2 | Keny P. P. Zürich | 6 | 4 | 12 | 979 | 0.55 |
| 7 | Moncada D. Lugano | 5 | – | 11 | 586 | 0.77 |
| 7 | Fassnacht C. Young Boys | 5 | – | 10 | 642 | 0.70 |
| 7 | Labeau B. Thun | 5 | – | 11 | 774 | 0.58 |
| 7 | Dos Santos D. Lugano | 5 | – | 12 | 788 | 0.57 |
| 7 | Cabrera J. Vaduz | 5 | – | 12 | 905 | 0.50 |
| 7 | Dalipi L. Vaduz | 5 | – | 12 | 1074 | 0.42 |
| 7 | Mutandwa K. injured Servette | 5 | 2 | 8 | 539 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Cimignani Y. Lugano | 4 | – | 12 | 953 | 0.38 |
| 14 | Sanches A. Young Boys | 4 | – | 12 | 1009 | 0.36 |
| 14 | Mikolajewski D. Luzern | 4 | 1 | 10 | 758 | 0.47 |
| 14 | Gortler L. St. Gallen | 4 | 3 | 9 | 752 | 0.48 |
| 18 | Ajeti Al. Lugano | 3 | – | 8 | 232 | – |
| 18 | Lukembila J. Sion | 3 | – | 12 | 372 | 0.73 |
| 18 | Nivokazi R. Sion | 3 | – | 12 | 373 | 0.72 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 72 of 78 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Swiss Super League leaders are:
- Essende S. Young Boys · 1.20 goals per 90 min (14 goals in 1053 min)
- Mutandwa K. Servette · 0.83 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 539 min)
- Moncada D. Lugano · 0.77 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 586 min)
- Fassnacht C. Young Boys · 0.70 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 642 min)
- Boteli W. Sion · 0.70 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 772 min)
FAQ: Swiss Super League goalscorers
Who leads the Swiss Super League scoring chart?
Essende S. (Young Boys) with 14 goals in 12 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Swiss Super League?
Keny P. P. with 4 penalties scored.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org