Belgian Pro League goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Belgian Pro League top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Tresoldi N. (Club Brugge) leads with 8 goals.
Upcoming matches
No goalscorer odds are available yet for the next Belgian Pro League matches. They usually appear one to two days before the matchday. Go to Belgian Pro League tips and odds.
Belgian Pro League top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tresoldi N. Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 10 | 776 | 0.93 |
| 2 | Bassette N. Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 10 | 737 | 0.85 |
| 3 | Isah M. RAAL La Louvière | 6 | – | 10 | 810 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Durosinmi R. Genk | 6 | 2 | 10 | 771 | 0.70 |
| 5 | Florucz R. Union SG | 5 | – | 10 | 426 | 1.06 |
| 5 | Bazdar S. Sint-Truiden | 5 | – | 8 | 474 | 0.95 |
| 5 | Lokesa C. Beveren | 5 | 1 | 10 | 655 | 0.69 |
| 5 | Saito S. Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 10 | 767 | 0.59 |
| 5 | Vetlesen H. Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 10 | 781 | 0.58 |
| 10 | Cisse I. Gent | 4 | – | 7 | 243 | – |
| 10 | Mofokeng R. Union SG | 4 | – | 9 | 484 | 0.74 |
| 10 | Mbemba F. Charleroi | 4 | – | 10 | 527 | 0.68 |
| 10 | Hedl T. Zulte Waregem | 4 | – | 10 | 573 | 0.63 |
| 10 | Frey M. Antwerpen | 4 | 1 | 10 | 657 | 0.55 |
| 10 | Eckert D. Standard Lüttich | 4 | 1 | 10 | 706 | 0.51 |
| 10 | Scheidler A. Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 9 | 710 | 0.51 |
| 17 | Valencia A. Antwerpen | 3 | – | 3 | 140 | – |
| 17 | Bibout A. Genk | 3 | – | 10 | 198 | – |
| 17 | Gillot N. RAAL La Louvière | 3 | – | 6 | 334 | 0.81 |
| 17 | Bentayeb T. Anderlecht | 3 | – | 7 | 345 | 0.78 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 89 of 96 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Belgian Pro League leaders are:
- Bazdar S. Sint-Truiden · 0.95 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 474 min)
- Tresoldi N. Club Brugge · 0.93 goals per 90 min (8 goals in 776 min)
- Bassette N. Westerlo · 0.85 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 737 min)
- Mofokeng R. Union SG · 0.74 goals per 90 min (4 goals in 484 min)
- Durosinmi R. Genk · 0.70 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 771 min)
FAQ: Belgian Pro League goalscorers
Who leads the Belgian Pro League scoring chart?
Tresoldi N. (Club Brugge) with 8 goals in 10 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Belgian Pro League?
Tresoldi N. with 2 penalties scored.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org