Scottish Premiership goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Scottish Premiership top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Duran C. (Celtic) leads with 7 goals.
Upcoming matches
No goalscorer odds are available yet for the next Scottish Premiership matches. They usually appear one to two days before the matchday. Go to Scottish Premiership tips and odds.
Scottish Premiership top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duran C. Celtic | 7 | – | 12 | 813 | 0.77 |
| 2 | Nygren B. Celtic | 6 | – | 12 | 850 | 0.64 |
| 2 | Fowler J. St Johnstone | 6 | 2 | 12 | 785 | 0.69 |
| 4 | Naderi R. Rangers | 5 | – | 10 | 700 | 0.64 |
| 4 | Murrell J. Falkirk | 5 | 1 | 10 | 710 | 0.63 |
| 4 | Braga C. Heart of Midlothian | 5 | 1 | 11 | 893 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Miller C. injured Heart of Midlothian | 5 | 3 | 11 | 692 | 0.65 |
| 8 | Kelsy K. Rangers | 4 | – | 7 | 429 | 0.84 |
| 8 | Fink B. Dundee | 4 | – | 9 | 582 | 0.62 |
| 8 | Nisbet K. Aberdeen | 4 | 1 | 11 | 905 | 0.40 |
| 11 | Hay A. Dundee | 3 | – | 6 | 415 | 0.65 |
| 11 | Wilson J. suspended Heart of Midlothian | 3 | – | 10 | 515 | 0.52 |
| 11 | Hogh K. Celtic | 3 | – | 9 | 540 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Lowry A. Motherwell | 3 | – | 9 | 602 | 0.45 |
| 11 | Mendy L. Heart of Midlothian | 3 | – | 10 | 788 | 0.34 |
| 11 | McPake J. Heart of Midlothian | 3 | – | 10 | 793 | 0.34 |
| 11 | Kiltie G. Kilmarnock | 3 | – | 12 | 1003 | 0.27 |
| 11 | Shankland L. injured Rangers | 3 | 1 | 5 | 367 | 0.74 |
| 11 | Sapsford Z. Dundee United | 3 | 1 | 10 | 537 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Westley J. Dundee | 3 | 1 | 8 | 563 | 0.48 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 69 of 73 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Scottish Premiership leaders are:
- Duran C. Celtic · 0.77 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 813 min)
- Fowler J. St Johnstone · 0.69 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 785 min)
- Miller C. Heart of Midlothian · 0.65 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 692 min)
- Naderi R. Rangers · 0.64 goals per 90 min (5 goals in 700 min)
- Nygren B. Celtic · 0.64 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 850 min)
FAQ: Scottish Premiership goalscorers
Who leads the Scottish Premiership scoring chart?
Duran C. (Celtic) with 7 goals in 12 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Scottish Premiership?
Miller C. with 3 penalties scored.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org